Alumni Exhibition

The 50th Anniversary Alumni Exhibition

UDM School of Architecture Alumni Exhibition

The Alumni Exhibition opened on Friday, Sept. 20, 6-10 p.m. on the main floor of the Loranger Architecture Building. Thanks to all of you who submitted work to make this such an outstanding show.  The show is now available for viewing throughout the week during normal business hours and will also be open 9 am to 2 pm on Saturday.  Alumni exhibiting work include:

1957 1989 2005
Mock, John R. Niesen, John P. Lawrence, Jared
  Smith, Ryan
1958 1992
Kinsella, Phillip Locher, Paul 2006
  Ford, Michael
1959 1993 Hermesmeyer Talbot, Eva
Rossetti, Gino Bayley, Alicia Taylor, Aaron
Eckstein, John William Torres, Melissa
1965 Keefer, Jim Jr.
Bidigare, Frederick Mousty, Kevin D. 2007
Murray, James Bolofer, Carl
1970 Roach, Gerard Paul Marshall, Jonathan
Battaglia, Ronald Szewczyk Hall, Amy
Uimari, Paul R. 1994
Kress, Mike 2008
1972 Suchan, Janice Guinta, Matthew
Lunz, Edward Zoyes, Dean Liadis, Nick G.
Vazzano, Andy Krystyniak, J Paul
1995
1973 Hill, Duane 2009
Faulkner Tyson, Kathryn Barisic, Ivana
Lennon, Michael 1996 Detloff Morse, Melissa
Baibak, Rebecca Hall, Matthew
1974 Lopez, Carolina Hicks, Jessika
Balke, Robert Masengarb, Jennifer Majewski, Frank
Giorgio, Anthony, R. Rodriguez, Jason  
Timberlake, James H. Vanderhorst, Amy 2010
Da Via, Carrie
1975 1997 Giacco, Tony (2)
Faulkner Tyson, Kathryn Hinman Cappuccio, Lori Gwozdz, Daniel J.
Scopino, Joseph Johnson, Jeffrey D. La Tona, Adrian C. V.
Mannebach, David
1976 1998 Moriarty, Nick
Bolas, Paul Becker, Brandon Nally Sanchez, Aimee
Lawrence, Jared Skora, Theresa
1977 Stapleton, Lina M.
Ratigan, Kevin 1999 Wilson-VanHoutteghem, Krista
  Du Bois, Brian Wuolett, Kaija E.
1978 Walsh, Nathaniel  
Coriarty, Joseph 2011
Silveri, Marco 2000 Daimi, Dima
Loper, Tyrone Denner, Matthew
1979 Skok, John Hill, Blake
Hamilton, Rainy Jr. Taylor, Matt Karaba, Nate (DMS)
  Watt Surowiec, Daedra La Tour, Alan
1980 Morse, Ryan
Bohde, Don E. 2001 Nelson, Timmy (DMS)
Plunkard, James Hiedgerken, Tadd Smoes, David
Silveri, Marco Nix, Becky Storm, Dean
  Rakich, Amy Wilson-VanHoutteghem, Krista (MCD)
1981  
Schemmel, Dave 2002 2012
Dunlap, Andrew Bower, Alena
1983 Garza, Manu Castiglione, Rocco
Franko, Fred Lopez, Carolina Frost, Frank
McCulloch, Michael Jenkins, Nate
1984 Rakich, Amy King, Ben (DMS)
Clein, Kenneth Roach, Gerard Paul McNamara, Drew
Dietrick, Mark E. Scrimger, Emily
Koval, B.I. 2003 Willis, Rebecca Bucky
  Donnely, Graig Wisniewski, Brian
1985 Gerard, Matthew Howard, Erik
Britten, Paul Tony Reiner  
2013
1986 2004 Stevens, Sam
Laux, Sandra Dunlap, Andrew
Mammen, Jens Lake, Mike Polish Ex 1999
  Smith, Ryan Novak-Zemplinski, Aleksander
1988  
Pomeroy, Bob